Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 21:28 21-06-2021

21/06/21
37057 tnt 37254 1Q18 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Stevenage - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37116 + 37175 + 37219 + 37421 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37219 3Q70 0253 London Euston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 0Z40 0915 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill Up Sdg No 1 - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37418 + 97303 + 97304 0Z97 0855 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N.
37425 0Z37 1035 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37425 & 68007 DIT 0Z38 1330 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37611 5Q86 0410 Cricklewood Depot Exit Rd - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
0M57 0911 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0H73 1145 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley H.S.
37884 0O89 0804 Wembley H.S. - Gillingham E.M.U.D.
5Q26 1059 Gillingham E.M.U.D. - Worksop Up Receptions
0M60 1808 Worksop Up Receptions - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Lee Sawyer, Anthony Roberts, JTC, Dave C, Kevin Delaney, 142096, Ben Wheeler & Stuart Moore
20/06/21
37219 0Z39 0900 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q69 2158 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Euston
37601 5P01 1500 Orient Way Cs - Norwich T.C.
0P01 1825 Norwich T.C. - Orient Way Cs
 
Richard Chester, Kevin Delaney & 56022
19/06/21
D6732 1020 Sheringham - Holt
1107 Holt - Sheringham
1200 Sheringham - Holt
1247 Holt - Sheringham
1340 Sheringham - Holt
1427 Holt - Sheringham
1520 Sheringham - Holt
1607 Holt - Sheringham
37240 0Z38 0944 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37418 0Z37 0819 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0Z31 0907 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
37521 + 37667 5Z69 1030 Oban - Crewe H.S.
37884 0H72 0658 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley H.S.
0R63 1109 Wembley H.S. - Cricklewood South Sidings
1145 Cricklewood South Sidings - Wembley H.S.
 
Ray Anslow, The Boulevard Bear, David Fort, John Seed, TractorThroth, Richard Moxon, Darren Carey, 37685, Dave Burgess, Alastair Blackwood, Graeme and Alasdair & 142096
18/06/21
37240 3Q27 2255 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Breadsall - Birmingham New Street - Rugeley Trent Valley - Birmingham New Street - Breadsall - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 tnt 37254 1Q83 1415 Blackpool North - Morecambe - Brindle Heath Loop - Blackburn - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37421 3Q05 2324 Ferme Park Recp. - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Thames Haven T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37521 + 37667 1Z68 1746 London Euston - Oban Between Crewe - Oban
37612 3Q21 2053 Westbury Down T.C. - Castle Cary - Bristol East Depot Dgl - Swindon - Patchway - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Gareth Morgan, Kevin Delaney, Alan Cheeseworthy, John Seed, Ray Anslow & Graeme MacDiarmid
17/06/21
37057 tnt 37116 1Q30 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Holyhead - Crewe Down Refuge Siding - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe Down Refuge Siding - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37175 tnt 37254 1Q82 1635 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Ulverston - Askam - Windermere - Morecambe - Brewery Junction - Blackpool South - Preston - Blackpool North
37219 + 97304 6C75 1100 Newtown (Powys) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37402 + 37425 6K02 0208 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C02 0419 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. - Carlisle N.Y.
37419 4Z10 1007 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Mossend Euroterminal
37612 3Z60 1245 Bristol Parkway - Westbury
3Q14 1507 Westbury - Frome
3Q14 1601 Frome - Westbury Down T.C.
3Q36 2340 Westbury Down T.C. - Southampton Central - Westbury Down T.C.
37716 5Z37 0618 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings
0Z37 1123 Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
97302 6C74 1000 Newtown (Powys) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97302 + 97303 + 97304 0Z97 1420 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Lee Sawyer, Ray Anslow, Dave C, Alan Cheeseworthy, The Boulevard Bear, Anthony Roberts, Sel Williams, Kevin Delaney, Steven Atkinson, John Seed, David Fort & Ian Edmondson
16/06/21
37175 tnt 37254 1Q81 1856 Mossend Down Yard - Grangemouth Ineos - Glasgow Central - Mauchline - Glasgow Central - Midcalder Jn - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37402 + 37425 6K02 0208 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C02 0419 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. - Carlisle N.Y.
6K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6G06 1939 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
37419 4Z10 1007 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Mossend Euroterminal
37421 3Q01 2113 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ferme Park Recp.
37608 5E25 0600 Dundee C.S. - Masboro Booths P S
5M58 2024 Masboro Booths P S - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q60 2242 Reading Triangle Sidings - Bristol Parkway
37716 4Z70 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Doncaster Roberts Rd Rp Gb
0E70 1247 Doncaster Roberts Rd Rp Gb - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
97302 6C75 0613 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Newtown (Powys)
97303 6C73 1600 Newtown (Powys) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97304 6C74 0529 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Newtown (Powys)
 
Gareth Morgan, John Seed, Dave Burgess, Dave C, Aaron Roscoe, David Fort, Michael Robinson, Stuart M, Ray Anslow, 37114, DRS66424, turbochimp & The Boulevard Bear
15/06/21
37057 tnt 37116 1Q28 1428 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Trent Valley Ll - London Euston - Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 tnt 37254 1Q80 1556 Mossend Down Yard - Carstairs - Helensburgh Central - Larbert North D.G.L. - Balloch - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Hyndland Loop - Anniesland - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37402 + 37425 6K02 0208 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C02 0419 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. - Carlisle N.Y.
6K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6G06 1939 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
37407 & 57311 0Z57 0618 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37419 0Z37 0755 Inverness T.C. - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37422 0Z20 0958 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6X21 1328 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37611 + 37884 5Q93 1019 Gatwick Airport C.H.S. - Willesden T.M.D
5M58 1421 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q05 2317 Reading Triangle Sidings - Guildford - Woking - Portsmouth Harbour - Reading Triangle Sidings
37716 4M69 1120 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
97303 6C73 0538 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Newtown (Powys)
97304 0Z97 1406 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N.
 
Gary Stringer, Warren Desmond, Lee Sawyer, David Fort, Aaron Roscoe, Steve Griffiths, Alan Cheeseworthy, Michael Robinson, James Wemyss, Daniel Stanbridge, Kevin Delaney, John Seed & Ray Anslow
14/06/21
37057 tnt 37219 5Z59 0922 Cardiff Central - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 0Z30 0753 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Leicester L.I.P.
0Z32 1628 Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 + 43045 + 43060 5Z31 0952 Leicester L.I.P. - Bescot Down Side
1350 Bescot Down Side - Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings
37175 tnt 37254 1Q79 1452 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Markinch - Inverkeithing - Stirling - Mossend Down Yard
37219 0C73 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37240 0Z37 1154 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37407 0Z75 0852 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Low Fell - Grantshouse - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37421 3Z01 1311 Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37425 + 37402 6G06 19:39 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
37608 5S03 0913 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Dundee C.S.
37611 5Q87 1004 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Gatwick Airport C.H.S.
 
Chris Sanders, Lee Sawyer, snowpatrol, Ryan, D6841 & turbochimp
13/06/21
37057 tnt 37219 1Z96 1400 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cardiff Canton Sidings
1Q74 1910 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Rhymney - Cardiff Bay - Coryton - Margam T.C. - Maesteg - Cardiff Central - Ninian Park - Cadoxton - Leckwith North Jn - Cardiff Central
37175 tnt 37254 1Q77 1800 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Aberdeen - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37263 1045 Lawley - Spring Village
1100 Lawley - Horsehay & Darley
1145 Lawley - Spring Village
1200 Lawley - Horsehay & Darley
1218 Spring Valley Junction - Horsehay & Darley
1226 Spring Valley Junction - Horsehay & Darley
1243 Lawley - Spring Village
1252 Lawley - Horsehay & Darley
1314 Lawley - Spring Village
37421 3Z01 1706 Reading Triangle Sidings - Bowes Park R.R.L.
3Q01 1843 Bowes Park R.R.L. - Grantham
 
Geordie, Alisdair Anderson & Tom Tractor Trailer
12/06/21
D6732 1020 Sheringham - Holt
1107 Holt - Sheringham
1200 Sheringham - Holt
1247 Holt - Sheringham
1340 Sheringham - Holt
1427 Holt - Sheringham
1520 Sheringham - Holt
1607 Holt - Sheringham
37175 tnt 37254 1Q77 1336 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37521 + 37667 1Z17 0653 Carlisle - Oban
1Z18 1350 Oban - Crewe
37611 0H72 0608 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
0M57 1328 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Robert Cook, Alastair Blackwood, Graeme & Alasdair, Kevin Delaney, James Wemyss, D6841 & snowpatrol
11/06/21
37038 + 37402 6G94 1222 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
6D95 1441 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Toton North Yard
6K97 1923 Toton North Yard - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37057 tnt 37116 1Q45 2100 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Buxton - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe - Stockport - Chinley East Jn - Hazel Grove - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 tnt 37254 1Q76 1741 Mossend Down Yard - Wemyss Bay - Wemyss Bay Jn - Gourock - Glasgow Central - Ardrossan Harbour - Brownhill U.P.L. - Irvine - Largs - Newton - Glasgow Central - Holytown Jn - Polmadie Clydesdale Loop - Mossend Down Yard
37219 0Z20 0854 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Marylebone - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37240 3Q66 2253 Colchester Reception Line - Felixstowe Creek R.S - London Liverpool Street - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37421 3Z03 1233 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exeter St Davids Fp - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
3Q13 2028 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Tilehurst - Theale Loop - Guildford - Reading Triangle Sidings
37424 0Z37 1100 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Chester - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
66432 + 66031 + 37425 0Z66 1452 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Toton North Yard
37521 + 37667 5Z14 0700 Crewe H.S. - Crewe
1Z14 0743 Crewe - Holyhead
1Z15 1006 Holyhead - Llandudno Junction
1Z16 1313 Llandudno Junction - Carlisle
5Z16 1856 Carlisle - Upperby Up Through G.L. - Carlisle
37612 3Q85 2302 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Bootle Oriel Road - Sandhills Reversing Sdg - Ormskirk - Sandhills Reversing Sdg - Kirkby - Sandhills Reversing Sdg - Newton-le-willows - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Mike Bradley, Robert Davies, Warren Desmond, Neil Jones, Robert Cook, JTC, John Seed, CGW, Dave C, Bob Shell, Kevin Delaney, Sel Williams, & Mike Aspinall
10/06/21
37057 tnt 37116 1Q44 1845 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Manchester Oxford Road - Tuebrook Sidings - Manchester Oxford Road - Southport - Bolton - Wigan North Western - Edge Hill - Wigan North Western - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37175 tnt 37254 1Q75 1457 Mossend Down Yard - Lanark - Ayr - North Berwick - Tweedbank - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37219 0Z37 1600 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37240 3Q69 2228 Colchester Reception Line - Norwich - Ipswich H.S. - Shenfield - Colchester Reception Line
37421 3Z03 1030 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exeter St Davids Fp - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
3Q07 2053 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction - Salisbury - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37521 + 37667 5Z11 0900 Crewe H.S. - Crewe
1Z11 1028 Crewe - Hereford
5Z12 1638 Hereford - Hereford Diesel Sdgs - Hereford
1Z12 1713 Hereford - Crewe
5Z13 2133 Crewe - Crewe H.S.
37612 3Q64 1020 Canton Pullmans - Swindon - Canton Pullmans
3Q84 2332 Canton Pullmans - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37685 + 37706 5Z24 0352 Carnforth Steamtown - Carnforth
1Z24 0600 Carnforth - Scarborough Between Carnforth - York Loop (Holgate)
0Z21 1021 York Loop (Holgate) - York Parcels Sidings
0Z23 1717 York Parcels Sidings - York Loop (Holgate)
1Z27 1641 Scarborough - Carnforth Between York Loop (Holgate) - Carnforth
5Z27 2316 Carnforth - Carnforth Steamtown
37800 0G52 0624 Norwich T.C. to Clacton C.S.D.
5Q16 0919 Clacton C.S.D. - Worksop Up Receptions
0M57 1653 Worksop Up Receptions - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 6C74 1000 Newtown (Powys) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97304 + 37219 6C75 1100 Newtown (Powys) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Bobby Kito, Lee Sawyer, Harold Hull, John Seed, Richard Moxon, Kevin Delaney, Darren Carey, Rob W & JTC
09/06/21
37057 + 37116 1507 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37057 tnt 37116 1Z43 1643 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe
1Q43 1835 Crewe - Eccles - Stalybridge - Eccles - Rose Hill Marple - Dean Lane - Hadfield - Glossop - Guide Bridge - Chinley South Jn - Northenden Jn - Guide Bridge Up & Down Pl - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37175 tnt 37254 1Q74 0558 Carlisle - Ayr - Carlisle - Millerhill S.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37240 3Q70 2159 Ferme Park Recp. - London Kings Cross
3Q71 2254 London Kings Cross - Hornsey - London Liverpool Street - Cheshunt - London Liverpool Street - Sudbury - Colchester Reception Line
37402 + 37425 0Z36 1012 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 + 37038 + 37425 0Z37 1343 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37601 0Z37 1415 Orient Way Cs - Colchester C.S.D.
0Z38 1603 Colchester C.S.D. - Orient Way Cs
37611 0V73 0742 Wembley H.S. - Old Oak Depot
37612 3Q83 2129 Bangor C.S. - Canton Pullmans
37716 + 68007 0S68 0744 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37800 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5G46 1034 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
0G06 1447 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Norwich T.C.
97302 6C73 1600 Newtown (Powys) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97303 6C75 0611 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Newtown (Powys)
97304 6C74 0516 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Newtown (Powys)
 
Lee Sawyer, Tom Sawyer, Anthony Roberts, Mike Richmond, Michael Robinson, John & Simon C, Richard Moxon & Rob W
08/06/21
37175 tnt 37254 1Q47 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sellafield - Carlisle
37219 + 97302 6C73 0523 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Newtown (Powys)
37240 3Q61 2233 Cambridge Recp 1&2 - London Fields - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - London Liverpool Street - Ferme Park Recp.
37421 3Z03 1014 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exeter St Davids Fp - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
3Q52 2052 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Liskeard - Coombe No. 1 G.F. - Looe - Coombe No. 1 G.F. - Newquay - Par - Penzance
37611 0V74 1044 Wembley H.S. - Bicester Mod Gbrf
0H72 1840 Bicester Mod Gbrf - Wembley H.S.
37612 3Q82 2150 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Holyhead - Bangor C.S.
 
Lee Sawyer, Alan Cheeseworthy, Kevin Delaney, Ray Anslow, John Seed, Dave C & Ian Slater
07/06/21
37116 + 37219 + 37254 + 37175 + 37057 0Z37 0908 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37240 0Z37 1052 Nottingham Eastcroft to Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q20 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St Pancras International - Cricklewood U.G.L. - London Liverpool Street - Stansted Airport - Stansted Mountfitchet - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37421 3Q06 21:57 Reading Triangle Sidings - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37601 5P02 1430 Orient Way Cs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0M01 1805 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Orient Way Cs
37612 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37716 & 68002 0M69
37800 0O87 0843 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) to Wimbledon Park Depot Sdgs
0H74 1843 1843 Wimbledon Park Depot Sdgs - Wembley H.S.
 
Lee Sawyer, Big Al, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
06/06/21
37219 3Q68 2158 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nuneaton - London Euston - Nuneaton - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 0Z37 0900 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37421 3Z04 0945 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Triangle Sidings
3Q05 2350 Reading Triangle Sidings - Eastleigh - Reading Triangle Sidings
37703 2M05 1500 Bo'ness - Manuel
2M06 1545 Manuel - Bo'ness
 
Alasdair Eadington, Big Al, Richard Chester, Graeme & Alasdair
05/06/21
D6732 1020 Sheringham - Holt
1107 Holt - Sheringham
1200 Sheringham - Holt
1247 Holt - Sheringham
1340 Sheringham - Holt
1427 Holt - Sheringham
1520 Sheringham - Holt
1607 Holt - Sheringham
37057 tnt 37612 1Q68 0208 York Thrall Europa - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Skellow Jn - Adwick Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 0Z37 1302 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Rhymney Sidings
37116 3M06 1157 Hither Green P.A.D. - Acton Main Line - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 0Z38 1900 Rhymney Sidings - Cardiff Canton Sidings
66422 + 37419 4H47 0505 Mossend Up Yard - Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs
37608 5R56 0853 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Castle Donington Emdc
5R57 1350 Castle Donington Emdc - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Darren Wetherall, ellss, Richard Chester, Big Al, 56022 & JTC
04/06/21
37099 3Q08 2255 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Q20 2201 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Brighton - London Victoria - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q55 1335 Doncaster West Yard - Barton-on-humber - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 0Z37 0857 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
68017 + 37419 0Z69 1502 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37421 3Q28 2113 York Thrall Europa - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Ian Slater, Fred Boyd, 56022 & JTC
03/06/21
37057 tnt 37612 1Q67 1642 York Thrall Europa - Eccles - Manchester Victoria - Bradford Interchange - Wigan North Western
1Q68 2322 Wigan North Western - York Thrall Europa
37075 1050 Oxenhope - Keighley
1140 Keighley - Oxenhope
1230 Oxenhope - Keighley
1335 Keighley - Oxenhope
1425 Oxenhope - Keighley
1515 Keighley - Oxenhope
1600 Oxenhope - Keighley
1645 Keighley - Oxenhope
37099 3Q14 2103 Slateford Depot - Newcastle - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37116 3Q41 1957 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - New Cross - Rainham - London Charing Cross - Sevenoaks - London Charing Cross - Hayes - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q35 0813 Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail - Grimsby Town - Sheffield - Retford - Gainsborough Central - Doncaster West Yard
37264 1630 Grosmont - Pickering
37421 3Q89 2300 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nunnery Main Line Jn - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Oakenshaw Jn - York Thrall Europa
37424 + 37425 6P02 0445 Wickford - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P02 1013 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Norwich T.C.
0Z37 1207 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37611 0E53 1220 Wembley H.S. - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
0H72 1804 West Ealing Plasser Sdgs - Wembley H.S.
6V73 1437 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - West Ealing Plasser Sdgs
37669 2Y61 1015 Fort William - Mallaig
2Y62 1410 Mallaig - Fort William
97302 + 37219 6C75 1100 Newtown (Powys) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97302 + 97303 + 97304 0Z97 1330 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
97304 6C74 1000 Newtown (Powys) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
JTC, 56022, Richard Moxon, Darren Carey & Ian Slater
02/06/21
37057 tnt 37612 1Q18 0035 Ilkley - Leeds
1Q18 0125 Leeds - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Q18 0216 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - York Thrall Europa
1Q66 2028 York Thrall Europa - Goole Up Goods Loop
1Q67 2349 Goole Up Goods Loop - Castleford - Barnsley - Monk Bretton Loop - Barnsley - Engine Shed Jn. - Castleford - Bradford Interchange - York Thrall Europa
37075 1050 Oxenhope - Keighley
1140 Keighley - Oxenhope
1230 Oxenhope - Keighley
1335 Keighley - Oxenhope
1425 Oxenhope - Keighley
1515 Keighley - Oxenhope
1600 Oxenhope - Keighley
1645 Keighley - Oxenhope
37099 3Q50 2237 Slateford Depot - Millerhill S.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Springburn - Glasgow Queen Street - Slateford Depot
37116 3Q43 2202 Hither Green P.A.D. - Ramsgate - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q02 0650 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Chesterfield - Loughborough - Cleethorpes - Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail
37421 3Q88 2032 Doncaster West Yard - Goole Up Goods Loop - St.Catherines Jn. - Potteric Carr Jn. - Shireoaks - Stocksbridge Works - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37424 + 37425 6P01 0445 Wickford - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P01 0953 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Norwich T.C.
0P02 1403 Norwich T.C. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6P02 1631 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Rayleigh
37611 0740 Wembley H.S. to Old Oak Depot
5Q50 1026 Old Oak Depot - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q73 1517 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
37669 2Y61 1015 Fort William - Mallaig
2Y62 1410 Mallaig - Fort William
37716 4Z10 1007 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Mossend Euroterminal
37800 0M57 1405 Crewe South Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97302 + 37219 6C75 0618 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Newtown (Powys)
97303 6C73 1600 Newtown (Powys) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97304 6C74 0523 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Newtown (Powys)
 
Grizzly Bear, 37114, Ian Slater, 56022, Stuart Moore, Richard Chester & JTC
01/06/21
37057 tnt 37612 1Q18 2136 York Thrall Europa - Selby
1Q75 2245 Selby - Ilkley
37116 3Q41 2227 Hither Green P.A.D. - Uckfield - South Croydon - Surbiton - Sevenoaks - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q26 2058 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Acton Main Line - Brent Curve Jn - West Hampstead Thameslink - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37418 0Z22 0930 Canton Pullmans - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0Z36 1558 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37421 3Q90 2309 Doncaster West Yard - Wakefield Westgate - Wakefield Kirkgate - Barnsley - Huddersfield - Brightside Up/dn East Slow - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Wakefield Kirkgate Gd Loop - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Ferrybridge North Jn - Monk Bretton Redfearns - Pontefract East Junction - Doncaster West Yard
37422 0Z22 0820 York Parcels Sidings - Tyne S.S.
6Z23 1110 Tyne S.S. - Worksop Down Yard
0Z23 1606 Worksop Down Yard - York Parcels Sidings
37424 + 37425 0P01 1403 Norwich T.C. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6P01 1631 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Hockley
37518 2Y61 1015 Fort William - Mallaig
2Y62 1410 Mallaig - Fort William
97303 + 97304 0C73 0300 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Alan Cheeseworthy, Richard Chester, 56022 & Ian Slater

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.