Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 21:41 31-12-2020

31/12/20
37175 + 67023 + 67027 0Z68 1604 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Richard Chester
30/12/20
37099 tnt 37219 3Q29 2308 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Breadsall - Birmingham New Street - Alrewas L.C. - Birmingham New Street - Breadsall - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 tnt 37254 1Q29 1448 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Trent Valley Ll - London Euston - Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 + 47813 1315 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37608 5P03 1425 Orient Way Cs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0M06 1820 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Orient Way Cs
37800 0M60 1601 Crewe South Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
29/12/20
37423 1Z99 Motherwell TMD - Dalzell loop
37423 + 66430 + 68007 0Z69 1157 Grangemouth Tdg Sdg (Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs) Bertwen Dalzell loop - Motherwell TMD
37424 0Z37 0615 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37601 + 47813 0H72 1930 Orient Way Cs - Wembley H.S.
37608 + 47813 0L50 1600 Leicester L.I.P. - Orient Way Cs
37800 0N42 0712 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe South Yard
 
Ste37, Lee Sawyer, Kevin Delaney, The Boulevard Bear, 47500, Ryan & 37601
27/12/20
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37518 0Z50 0830 Carnforth Steamtown - Carnforth D&U.G.L.
0Z51 0950 Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Carlisle
0Z37 1131 Carlisle - Carnforth D&U.G.L.
0Z37 1242 Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Morecambe - Carnforth D&U.G.L.
0Z51 1329 Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Settle Jn
0Z52 1440 Settle Jn - Carnforth Steamtown
37716 0Z37 0730 York Parcels Sidings - Carlisle
0Z38 1029 Carlisle - York Parcels Sidings
 
Andrew Naylor, snowpatrol, Michael Robinson, 142096 & Darren Carey
24/12/20
37025 0Z37 1000 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37402 0Z99 0130 Norwich - Ely - Norwich
37610 3Q66 0314 Ipswich - London Liverpool Street - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 + 37612 0E37 1013 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill Colas Rail
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
 
Kevin Delaney, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
23/12/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q16 0333 Swansea - Pembroke Dock - Carmarthen - Fishguard Harbour - Clarbeston Road - Milford Haven - Malvern Wells - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37059 + 37069 & 37218 DIT 5Z68 1330 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) to Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37099 tnt 37116 3Z69 0533 Colchester - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 0Z37 0919 Hoo Junction Up Yard - Upper Holloway - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37419 + 37423 0S68 0744 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37419 0H37 1206 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs
37421 3Q36 2258 Tyseley L.M.D. - Washwood Heath West Jn - Banbury Depot Jn - Coventry - Leamington Spa - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37510 0M59 1220 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37601 5P18 0945 Orient Way Cs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0M01 1640 Norwich T.C. - Orient Way Cs
37608 0M60 0911 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Leicester L.I.P.
37610 3Z66 2102 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - London Kings Cross - Ferme Park Recp.
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
37800 0R99 0835 Leicester L.I.P. - Loughborough Brush
5Q98 1124 Loughborough Brush - Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings
0R99 1531 Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Tache Ovale, 37001, Darren Carey, 37114, Kevin Delaney, Gaz Hamilton, John Seed, Andy Parkinson, Tony O'Dell, Graham Hardinge & Alan Cheeseworthy
22/12/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q15 0650 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hereford Diesel Sdgs. - Gloucester - Llanelli - Swansea
37099 tnt 37116 3Q69 2240 Parkeston H.S. - Norwich - Ipswich H.S. - Colchester
37219 0Z37 1059 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hoo Junction Up Yard
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37402 0L37 1012 York Parcels Sidings - Stowmarket
0L37 1400 Stowmarket - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
66434 + 37419 0M70 1111 York Parcels Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37422 + 37424 7Z05 1121 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Chester
7Z06 1219 Chester - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37610 3Q61 2229 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - London Fields - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - London Liverpool Street - Ferme Park Recp.
37612 3Q59 2340 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
37716 0G20 1000 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6Z21 1307 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
 
Graham Hardinge, John Skipsey, Tony O'Dell, Richard Chester, 56022, Chris Horton & David Spencer
21/12/20
37025 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37059 + 37069 + 37038 + 37218 + 37422 0M05 1100 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37099 tnt 37116 3Z14 1918 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ferme Park Recp.
3Q70 2139 Ferme Park Recp. - London Kings Cross - Hornsey - London Liverpool Street - Seven Sisters - London Liverpool Street - Colchester - Parkeston H.S.
37219 tnt 37254 1Q13 1114 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Carlisle - York
1Q14 1926 York - Manchester Piccadilly
1Q15 2127 Manchester Piccadilly - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37419 + 66434 6Z06 1215 Stowmarket D.G.L. - York Thrall Europa
0Z06 1823 York Thrall Europa - York Parcels Sidings
37421 3Q07 2126 Reading Triangle Sidings - West Hampstead Thameslink - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37510 0L50 1233 Wembley H.S. - Clacton C.S.D.
5Q44 1829 Clacton C.S.D. - Cricklewood Depot
37608 5H65 0905 Norwich - Cambridge Recp 1&2 Dbc
5P48 1330 Cambridge Recp 1&2 Dbc - Norwich
37610 3Q20 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St Pancras International - Cricklewood U.G.L. - London Liverpool Street - Stansted Mountfitchet - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37612 3Q58 2108 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Grantham - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
37800 5Q70 0931 Crewe C.S. - Northampton Emd
0M39 1335 Northampton Emd - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Lee Sawyer, Grizzly Bear, Michael Robinson, Tony O'Dell, Daniel Stanbridge, JTC & 56022
20/12/20
37219 tnt 37254 1Q17 1026 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Leeds - Carlisle - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
 
David Fort, JTC & Steven Atkinson
19/12/20
37219 3M05 1052 Dollands Moor Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37401 0Z37 1430 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
37610 tnt 37612 1Q68 0152 Doncaster C.H.S. - Gascoigne Wood Down (Fhh) - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Skellow Jn - Adwick Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
37800 + 57312 0W78 0640 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cardiff Brickyard Siding
5Q78 1227 Cardiff Brickyard Siding - Canton Pullmans
0Q78 1353 Canton Pullmans - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Graham Hardinge, Richard Chester, 56022 & Big Al
18/12/20
37059 tnt 37218 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q11 2306 Hither Green P.A.D. - New Barnet - London Kings Cross - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 3Z03 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Dollands Moor Sdgs
37254 3Q89 0140 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sheffield - York Thrall Europa
3Q28 2122 York Thrall Europa - Wigston South Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 tnt 37419 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37421 3Q13 2028 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Tilehurst - Theale Loop - Guildford - Reading Triangle Sidings
66432 + 66108 + 66031 + 37423 0Z78 1107 York Thrall Europa - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
 
Lee Sawyer, John Martin, Fred Boyd, Big Al & Richard Chester
17/12/20
37059 tnt 37218 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37422 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 0Z37 1114 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Y00 0857 Hither Green P.A.D. - Hoo Junction Up Yard
3Y01 1154 Hoo Junction Up Yard - Hither Green P.A.D.
37401 tnt 37419 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
88003 + 37407 + 66421 0S68 0744 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37421 3Z09 1014 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exeter St Davids Fp - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37608 0G07 0912 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Bishops Stortford C. Sdgs
0G46 1203 Bishops Stortford C. Sdgs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 tnt 37612 1Q67 1640 Doncaster C.H.S. - Eccles - Manchester Victoria - Bradford Interchange - Wigan North Western
1Q68 2322 Wigan North Western - Doncaster C.H.S.
 
Barrie Jowett, Darren Carey, Stuart Moore, Alan Cheeseworthy, Mark Lewis & Steven Hughes
16/12/20
37025 3Z01 1500 Slateford Depot - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37059 tnt 37218 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37422 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 + 70810 + 37240 0Z37 0805 Nottingham Eastcroft - Rugby D.E.D.
37099 + 37240 0Z39 1105 Rugby D.E.D. - Nottingham Eastcroft
37116 3Q43 2335 Hither Green P.A.D. - Rochester - Hither Green P.A.D.
37219 0Z37 0917 Hoo Junction Up Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 tnt 37419 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37421 3Q53 2048 Penzance - Par - Newquay - Coombe No. 1 G.F. - Looe - Coombe No. 1 G.F. - Liskeard - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37608 0G07 0912 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Bishops Stortford C. Sdgs
0G46 1203 Bishops Stortford C. Sdgs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 tnt 37612 1Q66 2043 Doncaster C.H.S. - Goole Up Goods Loop
1Q67 2349 Goole Up Goods Loop - Castleford - Barnsley - Monk Bretton Loop - Barnsley - Engine Shed Jn. - Castleford - Bradford Interchange - Doncaster C.H.S.
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
37800 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q25 1010 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Masboro Booths P S
0M58 1806 Masboro Booths P S - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Jonathan Anderson, Tony O'Dell, Jonathan Brooks, VTEChst539, Alan Cheeseworthy & 37001
15/12/20
37025 3Q14 2103 Slateford Depot - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37069 tnt 37422 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q41 2308 Hither Green P.A.D. - Uckfield - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q90 2355 Doncaster West Yard - Wakefield Westgate - Wakefield Kirkgate - Barnsley - Huddersfield - Brightside Up/dn East Slow - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Wakefield Kirkgate - Hunslet Stn Jn - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Ferrybridge North Jn - Monk Bretton Redfearns - Calder Bridge Jn - Doncaster West Yard
37219 0Z37 1049 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hoo Junction Up Yard
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37401 tnt 37419 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37716 3Z12 0722 York Thrall Europa - Woodburn Jn
3S13 0918 Woodburn Jn - Gainsborough Trent Jns -Woodburn Jn
3S14 1135 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Z03 1014 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exeter St Davids Fp - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
3Q50 2302 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Penzance
37608 0G07 0912 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Bishops Stortford C. Sdgs
0G46 1203 Bishops Stortford C. Sdgs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 tnt 37612 1Q65 21:04 Doncaster C.H.S. to Selby
1Q75 2245 Selby - Ilkley
37800 0J72 1435 Crewe South Yard - Wembley H.S.
 
Darren Wetherall, Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Big Al & Richard Chester
14/12/20
37025 3Q62 2058 Falkland S.S. - Carstairs - Gourock - Wemyss Bay Jn - Wemyss Bay - Kings Park - Neilston Turnback Siding - Slateford Depot
37059 tnt 37218 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37422 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q57 2140 Hither Green P.A.D. - Salisbury - Andover - Laverstock South Jn - Chislehurst - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q19 2306 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sheffield - York - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Wakefield Westgate - Doncaster West Yard
37175 + 37254 0Z37 1435 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 tnt 37419 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37421 3Q06 2157 Reading Triangle Sidings - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37518 + 37706 0Z20 0546 Carnforth Steamtown - Wigan L.I.P.
6Z20 0753 Wigan L.I.P. - Margam T.C.
0Z21 1453 Margam T.C. - Carnforth Steamtown
37608 0L46 1347 Leicester L.I.P. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 tnt 37612 1Q60 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops
1Q61 1536 Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
1Q62 1907 Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough
1Q63 2045 Scarborough - Milford Loop
1Q64 2215 Milford Loop - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37800 0M42 0806 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
 
Roger Geach, Lee Sawyer, Gerald Calver, Kevin Delaney, 56022, Darren Carey & Steven Hughes
13/12/20
37025 3Q62 1110 Slateford Depot - Stranraer - Falkland Jn - Kilmarnock - Falkland S.S.
37059 tnt 37218 3S01 0936 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37421 3Q71 1205 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Triangle Sidings
3Q64 2137 Reading Triangle Sidings - Cardiff Central - Reading Triangle Sidings
37608 5R69 0915 Leicester L.I.P. - Rectory Total Sdg
0R59 1140 Rectory Total Sdg - Leicester L.I.P.
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
 
James Stokes, 142096, JTC, Arthur & TractorThroth
12/12/20
37069 tnt 37422 3S60 0837 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Shenfield - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 tnt 37421 1Q86 1037 March Down R.S. - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37294 1030 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1200 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1330 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1500 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
1630 Bolton Abbey - Embsay
37402 tnt 37716 3Z11 0723 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield
3Z13 0937 Sheffield - Wrawby Jn - Sheffield
3Z14 1338 Sheffield - Selby
3Z15 1515 Selby - Brough - York Thrall Europa
37714 1045 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1230 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1445 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
1625 Leicester North - Quorn & Woodhouse
 
JTC, 56022 & Richard Chester
11/12/20
37025 3Z50 1100 Slateford Depot - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Slateford Depot
3Q50 2237 Slateford Depot - Millerhill S.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Springburn - Glasgow Queen Street - Edinburgh - Slateford Depot
37069 tnt 37422 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S65 2330 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q44 2128 Hither Green P.A.D. - Bromley North - New Cross - Woolwich Arsenal - New Cross - Gravesend - Barnehurst - Dartford - London Blackfriars - London Bridge - East Croydon - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37218 tnt 37401 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 tnt 37421 1Q99 1627 Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D. - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
57002 + 37407 0Z45 1155 York Thrall Europa - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37424 0Z70 1715 Toton T.M.D. - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37510 0V73 0617 Wembley H.S. - Old Oak Depot
5Q50 0928 Old Oak Depot - Ilford E.M.U.D.
0H73 1418 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Wembley H.S.
37610 3Q05 2321 Ferme Park Recp. - London Liverpool Street - Ware - London Liverpool Street - Thames Haven T.C. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Ferme Park Recp. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q81 2348 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Piccadilly - Stafford - Stoke-on-trent - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
68014 + 37716 DIT 6Z44 0556 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - York Thrall Europa
 
Lee Sawyer, Tony O'Dell, Richard Chester, Fred Boyd, 142096 & JTC
10/12/20
37025 3Q46 2240 Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D - Slateford Depot
37059 6Z87 1202 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37069 tnt 37422 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S65 2330 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q45 2254 Hither Green P.A.D. - London Cannon Street - Ashford International - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 + 37099 DIT 0Z37 1245 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Nottingham Eastcroft
37218 tnt 37401 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 + 37421 0Z38 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cambridge Recp 1&2
37219 tnt 37421 1Q98 1418 Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D. - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37402 tnt 37423 3Z11 0720 York Thrall Europa - Goole Up Goods Loop - Sudforth Lane Down (Ews) - Goole Up Goods Loop - Selby
3Z12 1205 Selby - Doncaster Down Decoy Gbrf - Lincoln Central - Retford - Chesterfield
3Z13 1716 Chesterfield - York Thrall Europa
37610 3Q11 1905 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Southend Victoria - Wickford - Southminster - Ferme Park Recp.
 
Tony O'Dell, Big Al, Richard Chester, 56022, Richard Anker & JTC
09/12/20
37025 3Q45 2237 Slateford Depot - Dalmeny - Winchburgh Jn - Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D
37069 tnt 37422 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37175 1Q97 1050 Ferme Park Recp. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Stanford-le-Hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Clacton-on-Sea - Stratford - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37116 3Q22 2030 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Haywards Heath - Gatwick Airport - Horsham - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37218 tnt 37401 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37423 3Z13 0900 York Thrall Europa - Hatfield & Stainforth
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town, started at Hatfield & Stainforth
3Z14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Halifax - Wakefield Kirkgate - Hebden Bridge - Doncaster - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - York Thrall Europa
37419 0L19 1459 Willesden Brent Drs - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 + 57305 0H72 1135 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley H.S.
37421 3Q55 1330 Doncaster West Yard - Barton-on-Humber - Toton Centre - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37424 + 66429 0Z66 1245 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Toton T.M.D.
37612 3Q70 2241 Rugby Depot Access Line - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 0R56 0854 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Castle Donington Emdc
5Q98 1123 Castle Donington Emdc - Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings
0R59 1526 Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Lee Sawyer, Richard Chester, RobW, 56022 & JTC
08/12/20
37025 3Q81 2305 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Slateford Depot
37038 tnt 37059 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37175 1Q95 1503 Ferme Park Recp. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q96 1955 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Gas Factory Loop - Leigh-on-sea - London Fenchurch Street - Grays - South Acton - Stratford - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Ferme Park Recp.
37116 3Q46 2212 Hither Green P.A.D. - Sevenoaks - London Victoria - Swanley - London Victoria - Swanley - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37218 tnt 37401 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0543 York Thrall Europa - Chesterfield
3S12 0740 Chesterfield - Woodburn Jn - Worksop
3S13 0950 Worksop - Gainsborough Central - Stocksbridge Works
3S14 1210 Stocksbridge Works - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q35 1430 Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail - Grimsby Town - Sheffield - Retford - Thrumpton West Jn - Retford Gringley Rd Loop - Doncaster West Yard
37510 0M59 0140 Cricklewood U.G.L. - Chaddesden Sdgs
0R57 1445 Chaddesden Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 0Z60 1400 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Warrington Bank Quay - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Warrington Bank Quay - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Sandbach - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Sandbach - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q69 2124 Rugby Depot Access Line - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - London Euston - Coventry - Rugby Depot Access Line
37884 0R58 1608 Chaddesden Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Lee Sawyer, Fred Boyd, Richard Chester, 142096 & Tony O'Dell
07/12/20
37025 + 37254 0Z37 1040 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37025 + 37175 0Z38 1310 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37025 3Q15 2018 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37038 tnt 37059 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37422 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37175 1Q90 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - Ferme Park Recp.
37218 tnt 37401 3S00 1127 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37423 3Z13 0840 York Thrall Europa - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q01 0859 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cleethorpes - Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail
37510 0L50 1529 Wembley H.S. - Clacton C.S.D.
5Q44 2056 Clacton C.S.D. - Cricklewood Depot
37601 0E53 1214 Leicester L.I.P. - Orient Way Cs
37608 0M60 1711 Orient Way Cs - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 3Q68 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - Rugby - Milton Keynes Central - Rugby Depot Access Line
37716 + 68014 0Z37 1430 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37800 0M59 1425 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Leicester L.I.P.
37884 5Q83 0907 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Yoker C.S.
5Q08 1400 Yoker C.S. - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
0M60 1739 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Chaddesden Sdgs
 
Nigel Denham, Tony O'Dell, Andrew Vines, Richard Chester, Billericay, Andrew Naylor & Geoff T
06/12/20
37521 + 37667 5Z37 0851 Crewe H.S. - Oxford
1Z37 1141 Oxford - Crewe
1Z38 1639 Crewe - Oxford
5Z38 1927 Oxford - Crewe H.S.
37884 0S08 1148 Leicester L.I.P. - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
 
Big Al, Ray Anslow & Graeme MacDiarmid
05/12/20
37038 tnt 37059 3S60 0837 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Shenfield - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q92 0046 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Chester - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0403 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0647 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield
3S13 0908 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S14 1148 Sheffield - Brough - Hull
3S15 1434 Hull to York Thrall Europa
37419 + 68015 0A68 0642 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Willesden Brent Drs
37421 3Q26 0034 Reading Triangle Sidings - Brent Curve Jn - West Hampstead Thameslink - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
68013 + 37424 0K69 0935 Wembley Lmd - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37601 5Q94 0611 Northampton Emd - Long Marston
5Q91 1144 Long Marston - Northampton Emd
0M60 1553 Northampton Emd - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Richard Chester, Chris Warman & 142096
04/12/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q83 1413 Blackpool North - Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Morecambe - Brindle Heath Loop - Blackburn - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37038 tnt 37059 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S65 2330 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q29 2252 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham - Trowell Jn - Nottingham - Stenson Jn - Barrow Hill North Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 tnt 37401 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37423 3Z14 1350 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37510 0V73 0937 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Oak Depot
5D73 2242 Old Oak Depot - Hayes & Harlington Loop
37601 0H91 1309 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Northampton Castle Yard
37610 tnt 37612 1Q55 1456 Tyseley L.M.D. - Wrexham General - Rugeley Trent Valley - Rowley Regis - Tyseley L.M.D. - Rowley Regis - Bromford Bridge - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Big Al, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
03/12/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q82 1632 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Ulverston - Askam - Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Windermere - Morecambe - Brewery Junction - Blackpool South - Preston - Blackpool North
37038 tnt 37059 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q94 1021 Bangor C.S. - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno Junction - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
3Z94 1940 Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Q33 2053 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Syston - Wellingborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 tnt 37401 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 + 56113 6C77 0540 Heckington - Toton North Yard
0Z37 1450 Toton T.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37423 3Z14 1350 York Thrall Europa - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
66122 + 37419 + 68017 + 37716 0Z37 1410 Toton T.M.D. - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37421 3Q21 2040 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - London Bridge - Tattenham Corner - London Bridge - East Grinstead - South Bermondsey - Clapham Junction - Reading Triangle Sidings
37510 + 37601 5Q58 0941 Derby Litchurch Lane - Old Dalby
5R60 1235 Old Dalby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 tnt 37612 1Z23 0611 Bristol High Level Siding - Newport - Bristol Temple Meads - Didcot Parkway - Leicester - Tyseley L.M.D.
 
Darren Carey, Big Al, Richard Chester, Sel Williams & JTC
02/12/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q81 1856 Mossend Down Yard - Grangemouth Ineos - Glasgow Central - Mauchline - Glasgow Central - Midcalder Jn - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37038 tnt 37059 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37218 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q95 1132 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Shrewsbury Abbey Foregate - Chester - Llandudno - Llandudno Junction - Bangor C.S.
37116 3Q11 2108 Doncaster West Yard - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 0Z37 1040 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37219 + 56113 0C77 1805 Nottingham Eastcroft - Toton Up Sidings
6C77 2033 Toton North Yard - Heckington
37402 tnt 37423 3Z13 1033 York Thrall Europa - Goole
3Z14 1218 Goole - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q20 2159 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Brighton - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37610 tnt 37612 1Z22 0820 Tyseley L.M.D. - Duddeston Jn - Didcot Parkway - Weymouth - Bristol East Depot Dgl - Heywood Road Jn - Hallen Marsh Jn - Bristol High Level Siding
37800 5Q42 1816 Crewe South Yard - Longsight Car. M.D.
2108 Longsight Car. M.D. - Crewe South Yard
 
Barrie Jowett, Bob Shell, 142096, Sel Williams, Bushcutta & JTC
01/12/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q80 1556 Mossend Down Yard - Carstairs - Helensburgh Central - Larbert North D.G.L. - Balloch - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Hyndland Loop - Anniesland - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37038 tnt 37059 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37422 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
3S00 1737 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q36 0647 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Knighton Jn - Derby - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37116 3Q57 0320 York - Doncaster West Yard
5Z10 1618 Doncaster West Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 tnt 37401 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37407 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Retford
3Z13 0923 Retford - Woodburn Jn
3Z14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Church Fenton - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37423 6X20 0953 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6X21 1246 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37610 tnt 37612 1Q48 1933 Tyseley L.M.D. - Stratford-upon-avon - Leamington Spa - Stratford-upon-avon - Fenny Compton - Tyseley L.M.D.
 
Barrie Jowett, Andrew Vines, 56022, 142096, Tache Ovale, 37425 & Tricky-21

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.